Barberville Fall Jamboree-  November 4th - 5th, 2017
SUNDAY, November 5th    Performance Stages and Dance Schedule
Click here for Saturday, Nov. 4th Schedules

Performers!


TIME /
Stages

Depot

Family Barn

Church

Sugar Cane

 Cabin Trail

Schoohouse...
10:00 - 10:25 Joel Kelley
Town Square
Those Guys
Dulcinea's Music
Mike Mac
Old Guys Rule
G-Squared
10:30 - 10:55 Just Suz
Gail Carson
Somethin' Else
Mike Campbell
Travis Creek Drifters
Charlie Cracker
Remedy Tree
11:00 - 11:25 Too Many Smiths
Frankie J & the Chicken Parade
Smithson- French
Six Strings & a Fiddle
Tom Edwards
Barbara Paul
Simple Gifts
11:30 - 11:55 James Hawkins
Hard to Port
Hogtown Creek
Emmett Carlisle
Charley Groth & the Usual Suspects
Harri Buffalo
Brett Cammack
12:00 - 12:25 Charlie Simmons
Julian Cherkinsky
Wingo Johnson
Bob Lusk
Joe Virga
Carly Bak
Barry Brogan
12:30 - 12:55 Fiona Chalmers
Straydogs String Band
Dim Lights
Mike Worrall
Mary Beth Campbell & Friends
JD & Zetha Lewis
Homesteaders
1:00 - 1:25 Chris Kastle
Bee & the Hive
Back Porch Revival
Larry Mangum
Tamera Colonna
In Good Company
Contra Dance w/ Meridian Tom Green Caller
1:30 - 1:55 Remedy Tree
Homegrown Sounds
Lee Kelly & Friends
Back in Thyme
2 PM
Webster - Alison
Dance cont.
2:00 - 2:25 Krieger Family Linser & Lowe
Upsala
Joe Mark
Sean & Mike
Ancient City Slickers
Dance w/ Possum Trot  Pat Czar caller
2:30 - 2:55 Paul Garfinkel & Mixed Media Madi Carr
MacNamarrah's Hurrah
Just Folks
Mike Handley
Larry Mangum
Dance cont.
3:00 - 3:25 Mike Worrall
Al Poindexter
Fish Camp Cuttups
Bear & Robert
Silvia & Pete
Charlie Simmons
Dance w/ Celery City Alice Raibourn caller
3:30 - 4:00 Al Scortino
Jackson Creek
Chuck Hardwicke & The Hart Line
Menagarie Basket Case
St. Pete Shanties
Work Release Program
Dance cont.

SUNDAY, November 5th   Jams and Workshops Schedule
Be SURE to bring your instrument/voice to the workshops and jams! Jump right in
!!

TIME

Jam  #1

Jam  #2

Workshop  #1

Workshop  #2

10:00 - 10:55 Gospel Jam w/ The Krieger Family
Dulcimer Jam
w/ Laurie Alsobrook
Songwriting w/ Pete Price & Mike Jurgensen
Percussion
w/ Norm McDonald
11:00 - 11:55 Folk/Bluegrass Jam w/ Sylvia & Pete
Gospel Jam
w/ FL Swamp Cabbage

Bass
w/ Richard Hardy
Beginning Fiddle
w Kricket Moros
12:00 - 12:55 Sea Shanties Jam
w/ St. Pete Shanties
Political Songs Jam
w/ Paul Garfinkel
Guitar
w/ Pete Easton
Ukulele
w/ Eric Wendorf
1:00 - 1:55 Old Time Jam
w/ Fish Camp Cuttups
Original Songs Jam
w/ Al Scortino
Writing a Seriously Silly Song
w/ Frank Julian
Musical Saw
w/ Tim Martin
2:00 - 2:55 FL Songs Jam
w/ Emmett Carlisle
Cowboy Songs Jam
w/ Suz Grandy
Advanced Dulcimer
w/ Chris Collins
Songwriting
w/ Paul Smithson
3:00 - 4:00 60's Folk Jam
w/ Town Square
Folk Jam
w/ Tom Edwards
Basic Music Theory
w/ Uncle Eddie & Robin
Fingerstyle Guitar
w/ Dan Cantwell

www.folkfiddle.com