Barberville Fall
Jamboree
- November 5th and 6th, 2016 |
|||||||
TIME / Stage |
Depot |
Family |
Barn |
Church |
Sugarcane |
Cabin Trail |
Schoolhouse.... |
10:00 - 10:25 | Joe Virga |
Tamara Colonna |
Upsala |
Remedy Tree |
VGO |
Mike Worrall |
Frankie J & the Chicken Parade |
10:30 - 10:55 | Jerry Mincey & Tony Macaluso |
Doc Meehan |
Travis Creek Drifters |
Suz |
Town Square |
Dulcinea's Music |
Fish Camp Cutups |
11:00 - 11:25 | Gail Carson |
Harri Buffalo |
Hard to Port |
In Good Company |
Mark Eugene Smith |
Charlie Cracker |
Sean & Mike |
11:30 - 11:55 | Charley Groth & the Usual Suspects |
Too Many Smiths |
Somethin' Else |
Bob Lusk |
Mike Handley |
Mikemac |
Ms Goody & Gary |
12:00 - 12:25 | Joseph O'Hareck & New River |
Jackson Creek |
La Grange |
Larry Mangum |
Jerry Mincey & Tony Macaluso |
Bear & Robert |
Doug Pursell |
12:30 - 12:55 | Krieger Family |
HogTown Creek |
Julian/ Cherkinsky Band |
Travelers Highway |
Al Poindexter |
Barry Brogan |
Backintyme |
1:00 - 1:25 | Al Scortino |
Second Fiddle to Myself |
Ancient City Slickers |
Dan Gribbin |
Mary Beth Campbell & Friends |
Paul Michael Zisholtz |
Dance w/ Village Gypsys Alice Raibourn Calling |
1:30 - 1:55 | Bee & Her Buddies |
Madi Carr |
Bret Cammack & Friends |
Tom Edwards |
MacNamarrah's Hurrah |
Over Thyme |
Dance cont. |
2:00 - 2:25 | 2PM |
Lee Kelly & Friends |
Lonesome Ride |
John Dickie |
Uncle Eddie & Robin |
Six Strings & a Fiddle |
Dance w/ Upsala Tom Greene Calling |
2:30 - 2:55 | Larry Mangum |
Chuck Hardwicke & the Hart Line |
Wildflowers |
Mike Campbell |
Harvey Charles |
FL Swamp Cabbage |
Dance cont. |
3:00 - 3:25 | Emmett Carlisle |
Just in Time |
Back Porch Revival |
Paul Garfinkel & Mixed Media |
Jeff Parker |
The Jane Gang |
Dance w/ Remedy Tree Alice Raibourn Calling |
3:30 - 3:55 | Well Worn Soles |
Village Gypsys |
Dusty Road Rangers |
Frankie J & the Chicken Parade |
Wingo Johnson |
Blew Country |
Dance cont. |
4:00 - 4:25 | Charley Simmons |
Dunn Deal |
Special Presentation: Barberville CD Songs |
Orange Grove Pickers |
Rick Hardeman |
Rick Seguso |
Dance w/ Fishcamp Cutups Tom Greene Calling |
4:30 - 4:55 | Homegrown Sounds |
Jackson Creek & Friends |
Continued... |
Pursell Family Band |
Papa Doug Spears |
Work Release Program |
Dance cont. |
SATURDAY, November 5th
Jam and Workshop
Schedule |
||||
TIME |
Jam Area #1 |
Jam Area #2 |
Workshop #1 |
Workshop #2 |
10:00 - 10:55 | Sing-Along Songs Jam w/ Al Poindexter |
Anything Goes Jam w/ Dusty Road Rangers |
Songwriting w/ Al Scortino & Paul Garfinkel |
Clawhammer Banjo w/ Ron Whisler |
11:00 - 11:55 | Mining Songs and other Work Songs Jam w/ Bee & Her Buddies |
Bluegrass Jam w/ Lonesome Ride |
Fingerstyle Guitar w/ Charley Simmons |
Beginning Fiddle w/ Kricket Moros |
12:00 - 12:55 | Florida Songs Jam w/ Chuck Hardwicke |
Outlaws, Dogs and Travelling Songs Jam w/ Back Porch Revival |
Flatpick Guitar w/ John Alison |
Old Time Fiddle w/ Carol Whisler |
1:00 - 1:55 | Folk Jam w/ Too Many Smiths |
Old Time Music Jam w/ Fish Camp Cutups |
Performance Techniques w/ Doug Spears |
Seeger-Style Banjo w/ Bob Lusk |
2:00 - 2:55 | Barberville Songs Jam w/ Suz |
60's Folk Jam w/ Town Square |
Beginning Mandolin w/ Angelee Krieger |
|
3:00 - 3:55 | Anything Goes Jam w/ Ancient City Slickers |
Blues Jam w/ Bear & Robert |
Mountain Dulcimer w/ Chris Collins |
Piedmont Blues Guitar w/ Bee Zander |
4:00 - 4:55 | Folk Jam w/ Something Else |
Celtic/Folk Jam w/ Hard to Port |
Percussion w/ Chuck Spano |
Vocal Harmony w/ Uncle Eddie & Robin |